The Fitchburg High School Athletic Hall of Fame would like to thank the following sponsors for their generous donations:

Red Sponsors designation highlights contributions of $100.00 or greater.
Gray Sponsors designation highlights contributions under $100.00.


2015 – 8th Induction – RED SPONSORS
Tony & Chris Alario
Mike Conry (In Memory of wife, Judy)
Ray & Judith Cosenza
Joseph Cutting
Deborah Dion
Ed & Jeanne Gastonguay
Andrew Goodwin
Kelley Wood Products, Inc.
Fred Sullivan

2015 – 8th Induction – GRAY SPONSORS
Todd Barrett
Joseph Hannon
Jane Kelley
Pete & Cindy Merrill
Chris & Molly Reid
Slattery’s Restaurant
Richard Tienharra
Warren Muir


2013 – 7th Induction – RED SPONSORS
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Alario
Paul & Judith Cochrane
Walter Congram
Mr. & Mrs. Mike Conry
Joseph Cushing
Deborah Dion
Ed & Jeanne Gastonguay
Dr. Joseph Hannon
Shelly & Edward McNulty
Doug & Joan Romano
David & Kathy Sullivan
Fred Sullivan
Tara Sweeney & Jennifer Bishop

2013 – 7th Induction – GRAY SPONSORS
Chris Bicoules
The Cosenza Family
Jane Kelley
Marilyn Jewell
Barry MacLean
Ann Miller Shoesmith & Charles F. Miller, II (In Memory of Charles F. Miller Sr. & Edward Guenther)


2011 – 6th Induction – RED SPONSORS
Mr. & Mrs. Tony Alario
Mark & Elaine Ambrose
Dr. Paul Cochrane
Judy & Mike Conry
Jeanne Crocker
Joseph Cushing Jr. (Trust)
Deborah Dion
Pauline Glenny
Ray Haaker
Ryan & Jill Keenan
Linda & Roger Kielty
Randy Palmer
D. Beverly Raher
Shelly Richard
Caroly & Ronald Watson
Scott Wirtanen
Stephen Woodbury

2011 – 6th Induction – GRAY SPONSORS
Helen Beauregard
Debra Belliveau
Chris Bicoules
Barbara Brown
Leon Drury
Bob & Thelma Duncan
In Memory of Henry E. Forss
In Memory of Eddie Guenther
Jane Kelley
Patty & Mike Kelley
Paul Kendra
David King
In Memory of Charles F. Miller
Gerrie Palmer
Charles Pappas
Jessie Romano (Trust)
Ron Thompson
Harry Wiitala


2009 – 5th Induction – RED SPONSORS
Gary Arsenault
Robert Bennett
Francis Capone
Paul & Judith Cochrane
Lucilla Crocker, Trustee
Joseph Cushing, Jr., TTEE
Richard & Diane Drury
Gertrude Lassila
Beverly Maher
Richard & Ellen O’Connell
Randy & Deb Palmer
Loring & Paulina Stevenson
Fred Sullivan
Laurie Suomala
James & Elizabeth Walsh

2009 – 5th Induction – GRAY SPONSORS
Tony & Chris Alario
Todd Barrett
Chris Bicoules
Red Bryce
Sue Chalmers Deacon
Marjorie Cook
Stephen & Joanne DiNatale
Stephen Holt
Brian & Joanne Keenan
Jane Kelley
Mike & Patty Kelley
Paul Kendra, Jr.
Albert Lashua
Phyllis Leger
Gerrie Palmer
Chris Petrides
Molly Reid
Nancy Tofferi


2007 – 4th Induction – RED SPONSORS
Gary Arsenault
Jerry Asher
David & Katherine Carlson
Paul & Judith Cochrane
Judy & Mike Conry
Joe Cushing
Elliott’s Jewelers
Norm & Jean Goguen
Frank & Loretta Healy
Patty & Mike Kelley
David & Cynthia Koski
John F. McGowan
D. Beverly Parker
Q&A Productions, Inc.
Mike Quill
Richard & Beverly Raher
Anethea Tramontozzi

2007 – 4th Induction – GRAY SPONSORS
Tony & Chris Alario
Todd & Cheryl Barrett
Susan Begley
Chris Bicoules
Rob & Linda Binnall
Tony & Ellyn Bourque
Rachel & William Bryce
Bob & Thelma Duncan
Jen Doughty
Michael & Christine Dupuis
Richard Erickson
Richard & Nancy Fors
Greg Giaquinto
Tracey, Mike, & Sofia Holden
Stephen B. Holt
Sophie & Ambrose Hominski
Joanne M. Keenan
Jane Kelley
Paul W. Kendra
Paul W. Kendra, Jr.
Albert H. Laramie
Kathy Lawler
Phyllis A. Leger
MaryEllen & Joseph Morcaldi
Gerry G. Palmer
Robert J. Pierce
Deborah M. Quirk
Christopher & Molly Reid
Rosina & Gaetano Taliercio
Nancy F. Tofferi
Mr. & Mrs. De Tonnaneour

Contributions Made In Memory of Donald White by: Edward & Joyce Robinson, Thomas & Mary Leary, Antoinette Secino, Joanne S. Meehan, Joseph Wagner & Katherine Cannon, Francesca & Bernard Ruberti, Alwin Johnston, Carolyn & Brian Garrahan, Lawrence & Barbara Stewart, Richard & Ruth Meehan, Docstaff Associates, LLD, Ellen A. Moilanen

Contributions Made in Memory of Charlie Miller by his family


2005 – 3rd Induction – RED SPONSORS
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Ablondi
Mr. Samuel Belluardo
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent Bilotta
Mr. & Mrs. David Brooks
Milton V. Brown
Dr. Paul E. Cochrane
Lucilla H. Crocker
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Daulton
Ms. Debbie Dion
Jen Doughty
William R. Drury, Class of 1954
Elliott’s Jewelers
Fitchburg Firefighter’s Association
Fitchburg High School, Class of 1954
Fitchburg High School, Class of 1958
Mr. & Mrs. Doug Grutchfield
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Kelley
Mrs. Gertrude Lassila
Mrs. Esther Lillie
Mr. & Mrs. Dean Mazzarella
Ann & Charles Miller (In Honor of Charles F. Miller)
Mayor Dan Mylott
Ms. Theresa Roy, Class of 1930
Robert A. Schatz
Barbara M. Speed
Fred Sullivan
David M. Tower

2005 – 3rd Induction – GRAY SPONSORS
Mr. Chris Bicoules
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Binnall
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Bouvier
Rachel Bryce
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bujold
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Conry
Gene Demers (In Memory of Charles Miller)
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen DiNatale
John Donnelly
Alexander Duncan (In Memory of Captain Charles E. Tofferi, Class of 1951)
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Duncan
Fitchburg High School, Class of 1970
Fitchburg Western Little League
German Club (In Memory of Charles Miller)
Cathleen Girouard
Carole Goss
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Hachey
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Heslam
Independent Cleaners, Inc.
John C. Jeffrey
Joanne Keenan
Bernie Kelley
Florence I. Kelley
Jane Kelley
Paul Kendra, Jr.
Laramie Accounting & Tax Service
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Lasorsa
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Lavers
Linda Leavenworth
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen LeBlanc
Mr. & Mrs. Shiva Leistritz
Richard Lundberg
Joe Machonis (In Memory of Ronald Erickson, Class of 1951)
Mr. & Mrs. Donald Maynard
William J. Matesowicz, Class of 1961
Rich McNamara
Thomas McNamara
Warren Muir
Dotti Palmer
Robert J. Pierce
Billie Shea Raher
Molly Reid
Mr. & Mrs. David Roth
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Roy
Ms. Elsie Studley
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Sweeney
Mr. & Mrs. Phil Sweeney
Mr. & Mrs. Gaetano Taliercio
Karma Tousignant
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Twomley
Anna Valera
Janice Woods


2003 – 2nd Induction – RED SPONSORS
Richard Boudreau (In Memory Of Ralph)
Paul Cochrane, M.D.
Carol & Ray Davin (DeBonis & Davin Florist)
Deborah Dion
Elliott’s Jewelers
Fitchburg Football Boosters
Fitchburg Savings Bank
Ed & Jeanne Gastonguay
Douglass & Ellyn Grutchfield
Mike & Patty Kelley
Norman May
Robert & Norma Mundie
Gerrie & Bob Palmer
Randall R. Palmer, Ed. M.
David M. Tower

2003 – 2nd Induction – GRAY SPONSORS
Chris Bicoules
Butler Furniture
John Chicknavorian
Ray & Judith Cosenza
Thelma & Bob Duncan
Bill & Sue Gates
Edward R. Guenther
Jerszyk Family
Charles F. Miller, Sr. & Ann Miller-Shoesmith
Mountouri Oil Delivery
Slattery’s
Elsie Studley
Superior Forklift Repair, Inc. (Gary Dion, Owner)
Tom’s Team Sales, Inc.

Special thanks to the Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Lowell for their donation.


2001 – 1st Induction – RED SPONSORS

2001 – 1st Induction – GRAY SPONSORS

Regretfully, an itemized donor list was not compiled for our inaugural year. Despite this reality, the FHS Athletic Hall of Fame would like to extend a sincere, “Thank you,” to everyone who generously donated in support of our outstanding athletes, coaches, contributors, and teams.